Legal notice

1. PRESENTATION OF THE SITE

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders within the framework of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Monsieur Charly LEYSEN – La Lainière de Wazemmes

RCS: 504 045 030 00013 – VAT: FR 65504045030 – APE: 4751Z

Address: 7 Rue Jules Guesde, 59000 Lille

Creator: Monsieur Charly LEYSEN

Publication manager: Mr. Charly LEYSEN – lainieredewazemmes@gmail.com

Webmaster: Nicolas Joly – nicolas@dotmastaz.com

Host: Planet Hoster – PlanetHoster – 4416 Louis-B.-Mayer – Laval, Quebec – Canada H7P 0G1

Hosting: The servers and data located in Paris, France.

2. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED

Use of the site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by “La Lainière de Wazemmes”, which will then endeavor to communicate to users the dates and times of the intervention beforehand.

The site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com is regularly updated by “La Lainière de Wazemmes”. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED

The purpose of the www.lalainieredewazemmes.com site is to provide information on all the company’s activities.

“La Lainière de Wazemmes” strives to provide the site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com with as accurate information as possible. However, “La Lainière de Wazemmes” cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com is given as an indication and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com is not exhaustive.

4. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND INFRINGEMENT

“La Lainière de Wazemmes” owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of “La Lainière de Wazemmes”.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY

“La Lainière de Wazemmes” cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com, and resulting either from the use of non-responsive equipment. not to the specifications indicated in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

“La Lainière de Wazemmes” cannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. “La Lainière de Wazemmes” reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, “La Lainière de Wazemmes” also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

7. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

In France, personal data is protected mainly by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com, the following may be collected: the links URL through which the user accessed the site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com, the service provider of the user, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event, “La Lainière de Wazemmes” only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when entering it himself. The user of the site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data, concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the www.lalainieredewazemmes.com site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of “La Lainière de Wazemmes” and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

The information collected by La lainière de Wazemmes is subject to a contact request or service registration process. For a contact request, the information is kept for 6 months from the date of collection. For all registrations, data is kept for a maximum of 1 year from receipt, other information (analytics, etc.) is kept for a period of 6 months.

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data, you have the following rights over your data: right of access, right of rectification, right to erasure (right to be forgotten), right of opposition, right to restriction of processing, right to portability. You can also set guidelines for the retention, erasure and disclosure of your personal data after your death.

You can, for reasons relating to your particular situation, oppose the processing of data concerning you.

To exercise your rights, please send your letter to the attention of “La Lainière de Wazemmes”, 7 Rue Jules Guesde, 59000 Lille or by email to lainieredewazemmes@gmail.com. Please attach a copy of an identification document.

8. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES

The site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of “La Lainière de Wazemmes”. However, “La Lainière de Wazemmes” does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Configure the retention rules on: use personalized settings for history. Finally, uncheck it to deactivate cookies.

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.

9. APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.lalainieredewazemmes.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

10. THE MAIN LAWS CONCERNED

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably amended by Law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. GLOSSARY

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).